Arts Week Schedule

Get Started. It's Free
or sign up with your email address
Rocket clouds
Arts Week Schedule by Mind Map: Arts Week Schedule

1. Tuesday 5th June

1.1. Footlights

1.1.1. A Little Light Music

1.1.2. 7.30pm Reed Hall

1.2. Chamber Orchestra

1.2.1. Brandenburg No.4 and other classics

1.2.2. 5 -7pm Ram Beer Garden

1.3. DanceSport

1.3.1. Latin and Ballroom classes

1.3.2. 6.45 - 9.45pm Hope Hall Dining Room

1.4. Shotgun Theatre

1.4.1. Best loved numbers from Shotgun's Terrific Musicals

1.4.2. 7 - 9pm Ram Beer Garden

2. Saturday 2nd June

2.1. Soul Choir

2.1.1. Respect Festival

2.1.2. 3.45pm Belmont Park

3. Sunday 3rd June

3.1. Respect Festival, Belmont Park 11am - Late

3.2. Campus Cinema

3.2.1. The Muppets

3.2.2. 9.30pm Ram Beer Garden

3.3. ExTunes Live

3.3.1. 12pm - Late The Old Firehouse

4. Wednesday 6th June

4.1. Footlights

4.1.1. A Little Light Music

4.1.2. 7.30pm Reed Hall

4.2. A Cappella

4.2.1. Workshop

4.2.2. 11 - 1pm Kay House

4.3. Clarinet Quartet

4.3.1. Selection of Czernowitz Sketches

4.3.2. 3 - 4pm Ram Beer Garden

4.4. Clarinet Choir

4.4.1. 4 -5pm Ram Beer Garden

4.5. University Singers

4.5.1. 5.30 - 6pm Ram Beer Garden

4.6. A Cappella

4.6.1. Top quality music from 6 diverse groups

4.6.2. 6 - 8pm Ram Beer Garden

4.7. Art Society

4.7.1. Life-Drawing Workshop

4.7.2. 7 - 9pm JCR

4.8. Big Band

4.8.1. 9 - 11pm Ram Beer Garden

5. Thursday 7th June

5.1. Footlights

5.1.1. A Little Light Music

5.1.2. 7.30pm Reed Hall

5.2. Campus Bands

5.2.1. 12 - 9pm Ram Beer Garden

5.3. Art Society

5.3.1. Print/Textiles Workshop

5.3.2. 6 - 8pm Queen's Art Studio

5.4. DanceSport

5.4.1. Salsa Classes

5.4.2. 7 - 10pm Hope Hall Dining Room

5.5. Beats and Bass

5.5.1. 9pm - Late Ram Beer Garden

6. Friday 8th June

6.1. EUTCo

6.1.1. Comprov Workshop

6.1.2. 12 - 2pm JCR

6.2. African Drumming Ensemble

6.2.1. Workshop

6.2.2. 3 - 4pm Ram Beer Garden

6.3. Symphony Orchestra

6.3.1. Summer Concert

6.3.2. 5 - 7pm Ram Beer Garden

6.4. Choral Society

6.4.1. Showcase of Brahms, Handel and Mozart

6.4.2. 7 - 8pm Ram Beer Garden

6.5. DanceSport

6.5.1. Showcase

6.5.2. 8pm Hope Hall Dining Room

6.6. Folk Society

6.6.1. Ceilidh (barn dance)

6.6.2. 8 - late Kay House

6.7. ExTunes

6.7.1. Pimms and Pirates Social

6.7.2. 8pm Ram

7. Saturday 9th June

7.1. EUTCo

7.1.1. Comprov Workshop and Performance

7.1.2. 7 -9pm Ram Beer Garden

7.2. Symphony Orchestra

7.2.1. Summer Concert

7.2.2. 7.30pm Mint Methodist Church

7.3. Soul Choir

7.3.1. Sweet Summer Soul

7.3.2. 9pm St David's Church

8. Monday 4th June

8.1. Footlights

8.1.1. A Little Light Music

8.1.2. 7.30pm Reed Hall

8.2. Shotgun Theatre

8.2.1. Workshop

8.2.2. 12 - 2pm JCR

8.3. Symphony Orchestra

8.3.1. Summer Concert

8.3.2. 1 - 2pm Exeter Cathedral Green

8.4. Brass Ensemble

8.4.1. 2 - 4pm Ram Beer Garden

8.5. Flute Choir

8.5.1. 4 -5pm Ram Beer Garden

8.6. Concert Band

8.6.1. From Mambo No.5 to Verdi Dies Irae

8.6.2. 5 - 7pm Ram Beer Garden

8.7. Steel Drum Ensemble

8.7.1. 7 - 8pm Ram Beer Garden