Create your own awesome maps

Even on the go

with our free apps for iPhone, iPad and Android

Get Started

Already have an account?
Log In

Energy Core Group (Jeff McNeely, Andrea Athanas, Katharine Cross, Dick Ottinger, Lorena Aguilar, TP Singh, Geoffrey Howard) by Mind Map: Energy Core Group
(Jeff McNeely,
Andrea Athanas,
Katharine Cross, Dick
Ottinger, Lorena
Aguilar, TP Singh,
Geoffrey Howard)
0.0 stars - 0 reviews range from 0 to 5

Energy Core Group (Jeff McNeely, Andrea Athanas, Katharine Cross, Dick Ottinger, Lorena Aguilar, TP Singh, Geoffrey Howard)

Biofuels Groups

European Union Policy Related

RED Directive EU Tender, Radhika (Ecosystem Management Programme), JC (Species Programme), Piet Wit (CEM)

CEN standards, Yves de Soye (ROfE, Danielle de Nie (IUCN NL Committee), ROfE Intern

Roundtable on Sustainable Biofuels

Regional Roundtables, Taffeta (IUCN US), Meso America, Africa

Chambers, Dick Ottinger (CEL), John Costenbader, Juan Marco Alvarez, Barbara Bramble (RSB)

Environment Working Group, Jeff McNeely, Sebastia Haye, Barbara Bramble (NWF)

Invasive Species tools

Geoffrey Howard (Species Programme)

GISP

Invasive Species Specialist Group

Shell and biofuels

Wetlands International

Gender and bioenergy

Energia

Lorena Aguilar

Marine Groups

Marine based Renewable Energy

Dan (marine network)

Frank Vorhies

Carl Gustav

James Oliver

North Sea Decomissioning

Dennis Hossack (BBP)

Yemen LNG

Carl Gustav

Frank Vorhies

Ecosystems Underpining Energy http://www.mindmeister.com/maps/show/18695649

Changing energy scenarios

International Energy Agency

Global Energy Assessment

TEEB

Ecosystems and Climate Change

Oil and Gas

Shell relationship

Biodiversity action plans, Vipri Stuki (IUCN secondment to Shell)

Arctic, Dennis Hossack

Nigeria, Dennis Hossack

Western Gray Whale Advisory Panel

Carl Gustave (GMP)

Randy Reeves (SSC)

Finn Larsen (GMP)

Water groups

Biofuels

SEKAB

Katharine Cross

WBCSD

SUR

Energy and water (general)

Katharine Cross, Link to Water Network http://www.mindmeister.com/maps/show/18700254

WBCSD

WEF

Shell, Joppe C

Hydropower

Mark Smith

International Hydropower Association

WWF Water

Forests and Energy

Biochar

charcoal

PACO

Traffic

traditionl bioenergy

Lorena Aguilar

Cléto (PACO)

REDD

David Hubermann

Jeff Sayer (Forest Programme)

Josh Bishop (Chief Economist)

Islands and Energy

Oceania

Secretariat, Taholo Kami (ORO), Anare Matakiviti (ORO), Bernie O'Callaghan (ORO)

Members

Commissions

Donors, Austrian Mininstry Foreign Affairs (Irene Freudenschuss-Reichl), Simona Somma (DGCS), Giorgio Grusso (Italian government)

Partners, Energia, NY Pacific Ambassadors, Amb. XX

Caribbean

Members, Tulsie Bishnu, Carla Gordon, cletus Springer, Daniel Brisard, David Smith, Franklin McDonald, James Fletcher, Leary Myers, Liliana Nunez, Omar Ramirez, Orlando Rey, Patricia Lamelas, Roberto Perez, Ronald Toussaint, Rosa Lamelas, Sarah George, Sarah McIntosh, Steve Devonish, Susan Otuokon

Secretariat, Felix Finisterre, Yves Renard, Tighe Geoghegan

SIDS workshop at Global Forum for Sustainable Energy

Irene Freudenschuss-Reichl

Anare Matakivit (ORO)

Secretariat, Yves Renard

Mitigating Energy Impacts

Renewables

IRENA

John Costenbader (ELC)

Dick Ottinger (CEL)

Irene Freudenschuss-Reichl (Austrian Mininstry of Foreign Affairs)

UNIDO

Biodiversity and energy

Invasives

Biofuels

Shipping, Environmental Law Centre

Key Biodiversity Areas

Secretariat, Species, Protected Areas, Ecosystem Management

High conservation value (HCV) approach

Secretariat, Guido B (RofE), Danielle de Nie, IUCN NL