TAP - SWIPE - PINCH COURSE, MARCH 2015

Plan your projects and define important tasks and actions

Get Started. It's Free
or sign up with your email address
Rocket clouds
TAP - SWIPE - PINCH COURSE, MARCH 2015 by Mind Map: TAP - SWIPE - PINCH COURSE, MARCH 2015

1. Trainers

1.1. Viljenka Savli - Slovenia

1.2. Peter Rafferty - Marea Britanie

1.3. Marina Kurvits - Estonia

1.4. Juri Kurvits - Estonia

1.5. Riku Alkio - Finlanda

2. Course venue

2.1. Spania

2.1.1. Malaga

2.1.1.1. Benalmadena

2.1.1.1.1. Hotel THB Reserva del Higueron

3. Activities

3.1. Monday, March 16th

3.1.1. Meet GoogleDrive (Google Drive)

3.1.2. Using Mind maps (Mindmeister)

3.1.3. Shall we say goodbye to paper books? - creating e-books (Book creator)

3.1.4. Bring your life's work together in one digital workspace (Evernote)

3.2. Tuesday, March 17th

3.2.1. Make your documents and images interactives (QR code)

3.2.2. A picture is worth a thousand words (photo-story) (Loopster)

3.2.3. Make any video with audio-notes and questions an interactive experience (EDpuzzle)

3.2.4. Assigning, collecting and reviewing student work in tablet (Showbie)

3.3. Wednesday, March 18th

3.3.1. Assessing student’s work in tablet classroom (Kahoot, Socrative, Learning Apps)

3.3.2. Blogging for flipped classroom (Blogger)

3.3.3. The upside down tablet-oriented classrooms (Nearpod)

3.3.4. How Can I Flip my Lessons? (ShowMe, Lensoo Creator)

3.4. Thursday, March 19th

3.4.1. SmartFeet-platform

3.5. Friday, March 20th

3.5.1. Handling / Reflecting tablets to PCs, smart TV (Apple TV, CromCast, Micro HDMI adapters)

3.5.2. Application of tablets in the professional context (EdShelf, web 2.0)

3.5.3. Augment the scene with additional information (Aurasma)

3.5.4. How to Develop Tablet Habits in Class

4. Devices

4.1. Android

4.2. iPad

4.3. Windows

5. Participants

5.1. Bulgaria

5.1.1. Asen Alexandrov

5.1.2. Lachezar Georgiev Petrov

5.1.3. Deyana Hristova Milusheva

5.1.4. Antoanela Slaveykova Kamenova-Ivanova

5.1.5. Adelina Hristova Gugutkova

5.1.6. Irena Georgieva Yotova

5.1.7. Iveta Nikolaeva Mehmedali

5.1.8. Zdravka Angelova Delieva

5.1.9. Mariya Stancheva

5.1.10. Mira Koleva Ivanova

5.2. Croatia

5.2.1. Ana Karlović

5.3. Cyprus

5.3.1. Nicoleta Kalatha

5.4. Denmark

5.4.1. Irmgard Kamp-Schmidt

5.4.2. Mette Schultz Soerensen

5.4.3. Helle Nørgaard Jepsen

5.4.4. Tina Mielke Ravn

5.4.5. Sofie Louise Juhl Riisgaard

5.4.6. Mikkel Ammitzböll

5.5. Estonia

5.5.1. Svea Sokka

5.6. Finland

5.6.1. Marko Kuuskorpi

5.6.2. Perttu Peltonen

5.6.3. Tiina Koskinen

5.6.4. Milla Mikander

5.6.5. Susanna Oksanen

5.7. Germany

5.7.1. Rainer Blasius

5.7.2. Thomas Schneider

5.7.3. Tomislav Grabic

5.7.4. Matthias Heinz Burger

5.8. Greece

5.8.1. Palassi Adelfidou

5.8.2. Garifallia Domouchtsidou

5.8.3. Aikaterini Tsamouri

5.9. Italy

5.9.1. Castaldo Roberto

5.9.2. Silvia Tegner

5.9.3. Alessandra Cantini

5.10. Latvia

5.10.1. Jana Andrejeva

5.10.2. Kristine Bardule

5.11. Netherlands

5.11.1. Clea van der Vorst

5.11.2. Freek Lamberts

5.11.3. Jeroen de Ruijter

5.11.4. Tim Jonker

5.12. Poland

5.12.1. Anna Sikora

5.12.2. Ewa Kalbarczyk

5.13. România

5.13.1. Mădălina Alexandru

5.13.2. Mariana Răvaș Centa

5.13.3. Doina Boboc

5.13.4. Laurențiu Bulgaru

5.13.5. Raluca VAsile-Iorga

5.14. Turkey

5.14.1. Selim Tekin

5.14.2. Yucel Akbal