ECOVATION HUB ASSETS

Get Started. It's Free
or sign up with your email address
Rocket clouds
ECOVATION HUB ASSETS by Mind Map: ECOVATION HUB ASSETS

1. Research & Design

1.1. Knauf Industries

1.1.1. Brett Welch

1.2. Resilient Design Institute

1.2.1. Alex Wilson

1.3. Healthy Building Network

1.3.1. Bill Walsh

1.4. Wingnut Test Facility

1.4.1. Peter Yost

1.4.2. Dave Gauthier

1.5. BuildingGreen

1.5.1. Nadav Malin

1.5.2. Candace Pearson

1.5.3. Peter Yost

1.5.4. Kelly Pope

1.6. SEON

1.6.1. Guy Payne

1.6.2. Theresa Spear

1.7. Cotton Design

1.7.1. Robin Sweetapple

1.8. Stevens & Associates

1.8.1. Bob Stevens

1.9. Dewey & Associates, Architects + Planners

1.9.1. Keith Dewey

1.10. Zaccheo Properties

1.10.1. Mark Zaccheo

1.11. Institute for Nuclear Host Communities

1.12. Elm Research Institute

2. Building Products

2.1. 475 High Performance Building Supply Distribution

2.1.1. Ken Levenson

2.2. Forever Green Laminates

2.2.1. Jeff Dunham

2.3. Window Quilt

2.3.1. Bryan Wittler

2.4. Green Mountain Panels

2.4.1. Jim Everard

2.5. Estey Millwork LLC

2.5.1. Amar Rifaiy

2.6. Woodstone

2.6.1. Jay Eshelman)

2.7. Bensonwood & Unity Homes

2.7.1. Andrew Dey

2.8. Allard Lumber

2.8.1. Cliff Allard

2.9. Vermont Plank Flooring

2.9.1. Mark Tammy

2.10. Kerber Farms Lumber Co

2.11. Cersosimo

2.11.1. Michael Cersosimo

2.12. Vermont Verde Antique

2.13. Sierra Pacific Windows

2.13.1. Russell Chapman

2.14. Menck Windows

2.14.1. Todd Bachelder

2.15. Foard Panel

2.15.1. Paul Malco

2.15.2. Jonas Crofter

2.15.3. Alison Moynihan

2.16. Fast Roads Fiber

2.17. John Bootle Biomass boilers/dried wood kilns

2.18. VT Yellow Pines pellets

2.19. John Williamson biofuels

2.20. NH Wood Pellet

2.20.1. Steve Walker

2.21. Allard Lumber

2.22. Vermont Wood Studios

3. Construction & Service Providers

3.1. Hallam ICS

3.1.1. Elizabeth Wilkins

3.2. Jonathan Klein Builders

3.2.1. Jonathan Klein

3.3. Mindel and Morse Builders

3.3.1. Jonathan Morse

3.4. Tom McLoughlin

3.4.1. Tom McLoughlin

3.5. Baiser Construction Management

3.5.1. Mel Baiser

3.6. Fred Sommariva Builder

3.6.1. Fred Sommariva

3.7. Gabriel Laplume

3.7.1. Gabriel Laplume

3.8. NEST Woodworking

3.8.1. Dave Carter

3.9. Vermont Natural Homes

3.9.1. Chad Mathrani

3.9.2. Liz Johndrow

3.10. William Purdy Builder

3.10.1. Bill Purdy

3.11. Renaud Construction Services

3.11.1. Scott Mathes

3.12. Janciewicz and Sons

3.12.1. Brian Knowles

3.13. River Valley Roofing

3.13.1. Gabriel Hulme

3.14. Phoenix Roofing

3.15. Ironwood Brand LLC

3.15.1. Eli Gould

3.16. J Hiam Building and Design

3.16.1. Jerry Hiam

3.17. GPI Construction, Inc.

3.17.1. Joe Fortier

3.17.2. Anthony Girard

3.18. Efficiency Vermont

3.18.1. Jeff Gephart

3.18.2. Steve Spatz

3.19. Central New England Attack-a-Crack

3.19.1. Dwight Holmes

3.20. ARC Mechanical

3.20.1. Mark Russwick

3.21. Peter Noble

3.22. Blue Heron Construction

3.23. Vermont Timber Frames

3.24. Best Energy Saving Technologies

3.24.1. Bob Reuter

3.25. Farnum Cellulose Insulators

3.25.1. Chad Farnum

3.25.2. Jeff Dunbar

3.26. Builders Insulation

3.27. Vermont Foam Insulation

3.28. Neighborworks of Southwestern Vermont

3.29. Bennington-Rutland Opportunity Council (BROC)

3.30. Friends of the Sun

3.30.1. Gary Goodemote

3.31. Leader Home Center

3.32. Perkins Home Center

3.33. WW Building Supply and Home Center

3.34. RK Miles

3.35. Williams and Freshee

3.35.1. Jim Williams

3.36. Bluetime Collaborative

3.37. Greenberg Associates

3.37.1. Chip Greenberg

3.38. John Guminak

3.39. LineSync Architecture

3.39.1. Julie Lineburger

3.40. Goldstone Architecture

3.40.1. Jeff Goldstone

3.41. Austin Design

3.41.1. Bryan Louisell

3.42. Keefe & Wesner

3.43. Tim Smith & Associates

3.44. BMA Architects

3.45. Kohler & Lewis

3.46. John F Penny Consulting

3.47. Bales Energy Associates

3.47.1. Bart Bales

3.48. SVE Associates

3.49. Peter L. Temple Associates

3.49.1. Peter Temple

3.50. Zero by Degrees LLC

3.51. MSK Engineering & Design

3.52. Winstanley Enterprises LLC

3.53. Meima Communications

3.53.1. Ralph Meima

3.54. Home Energy Advocates

3.54.1. Tad Montgomery

3.55. West Hill Energy and Computing

3.56. Efficiency Vermont

3.56.1. Bob Murphy

3.56.2. Chuck Clerici

3.57. Treehugger Farms

3.58. Peter Crossman

3.59. John Sargent

3.60. Rosinski Masonry

3.60.1. Glenn Rosinski

3.61. Michael Rieger

3.62. Sustainable Design of Vermont

3.62.1. Alan Benoit

3.63. Steven Baczek

3.64. Transformations: Zero Energy Homes

3.64.1. Carter Scott

3.65. One Report

3.65.1. Stephen Dotson

3.65.2. Janice Warren

3.66. EEBA

3.66.1. Susan Buchan

3.67. Noble Home

3.67.1. Noah Grumberg

3.68. Contemporary Country Builders

3.68.1. Roy Giangregorio

3.69. NECCA building manager

3.69.1. Gary Fox

3.70. CTI Energy Services

3.70.1. Craig Meadows

3.71. Brice Hereford

3.72. ESCO

3.73. Winchester Precision Technologies

3.74. Barrow's House Retrofit

3.75. Blue Heron Construction

3.75.1. Jim Goodine

3.76. Allen Benoit, Architect

3.77. Bill Drunsick

3.78. Kent Hicks - Passive Houses

3.79. Habitat for Humanity

3.80. Turn Key Builders

4. Centers of Knowledge

4.1. Keene State College

4.1.1. Cary Gaunt

4.1.2. Rick Foley

4.1.3. Peter Temple

4.1.4. Lisa Hix

4.1.5. Lee Schuette

4.2. Antioch University New England

4.2.1. Abigail Abrash Walton

4.2.2. Taryn Fisher

4.3. BuildingGreen

4.3.1. Nadav Malin

4.3.2. Candace Pearson

4.3.3. Peter Yost

4.3.4. Kelly Pope

4.4. Greenfield Community College

4.4.1. Bob Pura

4.4.2. Teresa Jones

4.4.3. Peter Rosnick

4.4.4. Amy Louise Pfeffer

4.5. Regional Center for Advanced Manufacturing (RCAM)

4.5.1. Robert Baker

4.6. Vermont Technical College

4.6.1. Dan Smith

4.7. Center for Business and the Environment at Yale

4.7.1. Stuart DeCew

4.8. Yale School of Forestry and Management

4.9. SEON

4.9.1. Guy Payne

4.9.2. Theresa Spear

4.10. Northeast Sustainable Energy Association (NESEA)

4.10.1. Jennifer Marrapese

4.11. Vermont Energy Investment Corporation

4.11.1. Scott Johnstone

4.11.2. Brian Just

4.12. Windham Regional Career Center

4.12.1. Anne Doran

4.13. Sugar River Valley Regional Career Center

4.14. Marlboro Graduate School

4.14.1. Kate Jellema

4.14.2. Tristan Toleno

4.15. School for International Training (World Learning)

4.15.1. Bethaney LaClair

4.15.2. John Underleider

4.15.3. John Lucas

4.16. Bennington College

4.16.1. Donald Sherefkin

4.16.2. Holly Anderson

4.17. Northfield Mt. Hermon School

4.17.1. Becca Leslie

4.18. The Conway School

4.18.1. Kim Erslev

4.19. Landmark College

4.19.1. Peter Eden

4.19.2. Corrado Paramithiotti

4.20. Williams College

4.21. Putney School

4.21.1. Emily Jones

4.22. River Valley Technical Center

4.22.1. Scott Farr

4.23. Western Mass Green Consortium

4.23.1. Nancy Bair

4.24. UMass Amherst

4.24.1. Mark Lindhult

4.25. Amherst College

4.26. New Harmony

4.26.1. Ben Riseman

4.27. Green Writers' Press

4.27.1. Dede Cummings

4.28. Burr and Burton

4.29. Williams College

4.30. Hampshire College

4.31. Franklin County Technical School

4.32. Hawlemont Elementary School

4.33. Nature's Classroom camp

4.34. Camp Takodah

4.35. SVMedicalCenter

4.36. UVM Extension

4.37. Southern Vermont College

4.38. BCRC

4.39. Franklin Pierce University

4.39.1. Kim Mooney

4.40. River Valley Community College

4.40.1. Dr. Ali Rafieymehar

4.41. SAU 29

4.42. Conval High School

4.43. Cheshire Career Center

4.44. UNH Cooperative Extension Program

4.45. Fall Mountain High School

4.46. Monadnock High School

4.47. Hinsdale Extended Learning

4.48. MC2 Charter School

4.49. Elm Research Institute

4.50. Well School

4.51. Fast Tracks to Success Program

5. Energy Systems

5.1. Integrated Solar Applications Corp.

5.1.1. Andy Cay

5.2. SOVEREN Solar

5.3. Froling Energy

5.3.1. Mark Froling

5.3.2. Jim VanValkenburgh

5.4. USA Solar Store

5.5. Gary McArthur

5.6. Solar Source

5.7. Brattleboro Thermal Utility

5.8. Dynamic Organics

5.8.1. Morgan Casella

5.9. Windham Solid Waste Management District

5.10. PV Squared

5.10.1. Stacy Metzger

5.11. Center for EcoTechnology

5.11.1. John Majercak

5.12. Northern Forest Center

5.12.1. Rob Riley

5.12.2. Maura Adams

5.13. Vermont Renewable Fuels

5.13.1. Andy Boutin

5.14. Tarm

5.14.1. Scott Nichols

5.15. Lyme Green Heat

5.15.1. Morton Bailey

5.16. Sales Kedel Boilers

5.16.1. Jacob Roberson

5.17. Sandri

5.17.1. Thom Burden

5.18. HB Energy Solutions

5.18.1. Tom Hernon

5.19. Northeast Solar

5.19.1. Greg Garrison

5.20. Fairpoint

5.20.1. Liz MIller

5.20.2. David Ryan

5.21. Co-op Power

5.22. Efficiency Vermont

5.23. Green Mountain Power

6. Industry Networks

6.1. Town Energy Committees

6.2. Brattleboro Climate Protection

6.2.1. Paul Cameron

6.3. Windham Regional Commission

6.3.1. Chris Campany

6.3.2. Susan McMahn

6.4. Vermont Business Environmental Partnership Program

6.5. Slow Living Summit

6.5.1. Martin Langeveld

6.6. BCRC Energy Committee

6.7. Greenfield Energy & Sustainability Manager

6.7.1. Carole Collins

6.8. Tiny House Festival

6.8.1. Lisa Kuneman

6.9. Brattleboro Area Techies

6.9.1. Ben Riseman

6.10. Greening Greenfield

6.10.1. Nancy Hazard

6.11. Planner for Northampton

6.11.1. Wayne Feiden

6.12. Regional Clean Energy Workforce Partnership

6.12.1. Patricia Crosby

6.13. Windham & Windsor Housing Trust

6.13.1. Mary McLoughlin

6.14. Green Night

6.15. Monadnock Sustainability Network

6.16. Hydropower working group

6.17. Wilmington Sewer System

6.18. The Green Living Show

6.19. Sapiens Plurum earth day contest

6.20. Greening Greenfield

6.21. Arts Alive! (Keene)

6.22. Art for Water Program

7. Realtors/Landlords/Appraisers

7.1. Brattleboro Area Realty

7.1.1. Kristen Taylor Ziter

7.2. Guaranteed Rate

7.2.1. Dwayne Coneeny

7.3. Appraiser

7.3.1. Todd Brown

7.4. Bob Lyons Property Managment

7.4.1. Bob Lyons

7.5. Berkley Veller Greenwood Estates Realty

7.5.1. Bill Murray

7.6. Cersosimo Real Estate

7.6.1. Vicky Gragen

7.7. Brenda Jones Real Estate Group

7.7.1. Brenda Jones

7.8. Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate

7.8.1. Edith Fifield

7.8.2. Michael Pratt

7.9. Everett Real Estate Service

7.9.1. Dart Everett

7.10. Green Mountain Appraisals

7.10.1. Doug Lemiere

7.11. Powers, Smith & Associates

7.11.1. Diane Smith

7.12. Shires Housing

7.13. Wisdom Way

7.14. Keene Housing

7.14.1. Josh Meehan

8. Finance & General Business

8.1. Brattleboro Savings & Loan

8.1.1. Dan Yates

8.1.2. Mia DeAngelis

8.2. Vermont State Employee Credit Union – VSECU

8.3. Catalyst Financial Partners

8.3.1. Bob Barton

8.4. Bank of Bennington

8.4.1. Jim Brown

8.5. BDC Capital

8.5.1. Carole Brennan

8.6. Savings Bank of Walpole

8.6.1. Greg Tewksbury

8.6.2. Stephanie Huestis

8.7. Greenfield Cooperative Bank

8.7.1. Mike Tucker

8.8. Greenfield Savings Bank

8.8.1. Mark Grumoli

8.9. USDA

8.9.1. Jon-Michael Muise

8.10. U.S. Small Business Administration

8.10.1. Darcy Carter

8.11. VT Dept. of Financial Regulation

8.11.1. Cynthia Stuart

8.12. Peoples United Bank

8.12.1. Cathy Eakins

8.13. Noo Sphere Marketing

8.13.1. Kathy Hipple

8.14. VT Economic Development Authority

8.14.1. Steve Greenfield

8.15. Greater Keene Chamber of Commerce

8.15.1. Phil Suter

8.16. Southern Deerfield Valley Chamber of Commerce

8.16.1. Sharon Cunningham

8.17. Bellows Falls Chamber of Commerce

8.17.1. Megan LaFlam

8.18. Wilmington Works

8.18.1. Anna Drozdowski

8.19. Town of Wilmington

8.19.1. Gretchen Havreluk

8.20. Town of Dover Econ. Dev

8.20.1. Ken Black

8.21. Sherlock Investment Managment

8.21.1. Peter Sherlock

8.22. Edward Jones

8.22.1. Phil George

8.23. Vermont Bread Company

8.23.1. Lisa Lorimer

8.24. Prentiss Smith & Company

8.24.1. Prentiss Smith

8.25. Vermont Energy Investment Corporation

8.25.1. Chuck Clerici

8.25.2. Gary Swindler

8.26. VT Tech high school program

8.27. VASC

8.28. Mass Saves

8.29. Cozy 2

8.30. Peoples VC - Innovative Adventure Funding

8.31. Kathleen Colson

8.32. NeighborWorks of SW VT

8.33. Mascoma Bank

8.34. Badger Balm

8.34.1. Bill Whyte

8.35. Emerald Cities Collaborative

8.35.1. Kevin Warner

9. Natural Resources

9.1. Forests of Windham County

9.1.1. Bill Guenther

9.2. Foreign Trade Zone

9.2.1. Fletcher Proctor

9.3. Phillips,Dunn, Shriver & Carroll P.C.

9.3.1. Sandy Shriver

9.4. Rich Earth Institute

9.4.1. Kim Nace

9.4.2. Ben Goldberg

9.5. Triple T Trucking, Inc

9.6. Retreat Farm

9.6.1. Buzz Schmidt

9.7. Massachusetts Green Communities

9.8. University of Vermont Extension

9.8.1. Vern Grubinger

9.9. Recycle Away

9.9.1. Michael Alexander

9.10. VT State Wood Energy Team (SWET)

9.10.1. Paul Fredricks

9.11. Sustainable Timber Exchange (STIX)

9.12. VT Land Trust

9.13. Orvis

9.14. Trout Unlimited

9.15. Battenkill Watershed Alliance

9.16. Mohawk Woodlands Partnerships

9.17. Deerfield Watershed

9.18. Greater Northfield Watershed Association

9.19. Hydro working group

10. Economic Development/Regional Planning Commissions/Gov't

10.1. Brattleboro Development Credit Coporation

10.1.1. Laura Sibilia

10.1.2. Kristin Mehalick

10.1.3. Alex Beck

10.1.4. Adam Grinold

10.2. Franklin County Community Development

10.2.1. John Waite

10.2.2. Amy Shapiro

10.3. Monadnock Credit Corporation

10.3.1. Jack Dugan

10.4. Franklin Regional Council of Governments

10.4.1. Linda Dunlavy

10.4.2. Jessica Atwood

10.5. Bennington County Regional Plannning Commission

10.5.1. Bill Colvin

10.6. Southwest Regional Planning Commission

10.6.1. Tim Murphy

10.6.2. Rebecca Bullock

10.6.3. Raul Gonzales

10.7. Windham Regional Commission

10.7.1. Chris Campany

10.7.2. Susan McMahon

10.8. Other SeVEDS Board of Directors

10.8.1. Ariel Brooks

10.8.2. Meg Streeter

10.8.3. Martin Langeveld

10.8.4. Patrick Moreland

10.8.5. Jill James

10.8.6. Dutch Walsh

10.8.7. Berta Maginness

10.8.8. Konstantin VonKrusenstiern

10.8.9. Anne Andreosatos

10.8.10. Carolyn Blitz

10.8.11. Luke Stafford

10.8.12. Avery Schwenk

10.9. BDCC Board of Directors

10.9.1. Bob Stevens

10.9.2. Craig Miskovitch

10.9.3. Deb Boyle

10.9.4. Phil Steckler

10.9.5. John Meyer

10.9.6. Tammy Richards

10.9.7. Anupam Martins

10.9.8. Cheryl Bedard

10.9.9. Kevin Meyer

10.9.10. Mark Richards

10.9.11. Dan Normandeau

10.10. Policy/Government

10.10.1. Megan Sullivan

10.10.2. Chris Saunders

10.10.3. Alex Craven

10.10.4. Ellen Kahler

10.10.5. Paul Mark

10.11. Franklin Hampshire Regional Employment Board

10.11.1. Andrew Baker

10.12. Town of Greenfield: Energy and Sustainability Department

10.12.1. George VanDelinder

10.13. City of Keene

10.13.1. Med Kopcynzski

10.13.2. Rhett Lamb"

10.13.3. Kendall Lane (mayor)

10.13.4. Duncan Watson

10.14. VT Land Trust

10.15. EPA (Brownfields redevelopment)

10.16. FRCOG

10.17. Franklin Regional Transit Association

10.18. Town of Peterborough

11. Information Technology & Communications

11.1. One Report

11.1.1. Janice Warren

11.2. Mondo Media Works

11.2.1. Luke Stafford

11.3. Joe Heslin Strategies

11.3.1. Joe Heslin

11.4. Logic Branch Productions

11.4.1. Brandt Kurowski

11.5. Green River

11.5.1. Michael Knapp

12. Agriculture

12.1. Cornucopia

12.2. Food Connects

12.3. Northshire Grows

12.4. Franklin CDC

12.5. Garlic and Arts Festival

12.6. Martins Farm composting

12.7. CISA

12.8. Red Fire Farm

12.9. Natural Roots

12.10. Just Fruits

12.11. Seeds of Solidarity

12.11.1. Deb Habevee

12.12. Franklin County Coop

12.13. Melnick Farm

12.14. Monadnock Buy Local

12.15. Stonewall Farm Education

12.16. Monadnock Coop

12.17. Brattleboro Coop

12.18. New England Forest Products

12.19. The Caterpillar Lab

13. Physical Assets

13.1. Putnam Block

13.2. Energy Park (Greenfield)

14. Legend

14.1. = Leadership Team

14.2. = Action Team Chair

14.3. = Project Team Leader