DSSM Initiative > EpiTrax Implementation FUNCTIONAL GROUPS

Get Started. It's Free
or sign up with your email address
DSSM Initiative > EpiTrax Implementation FUNCTIONAL GROUPS by Mind Map: DSSM Initiative > EpiTrax Implementation FUNCTIONAL GROUPS

1. PHASE 2 LAUNCH TEAM

1.1. Project Sponsor: Paul Gillenwater

1.2. Product Management

1.2.1. THE WHAT? - Functionality, Requirements & Program needs incorporated into the implementation

1.2.2. Sanjay R.

1.2.3. EpiTrax/EMSA Product Manager: Rachel Luckner

1.2.4. PRODUCT(S) ROADMAP

1.2.4.1. SANJAY R.

1.2.5. PRODUCT(S) ENHANCEMENTS DEFINITION (BY PROGRAM)

1.2.5.1. SANJAY R.

1.2.6. PRODUCT(S) OIT SPECIFIC INTERACTIONS

1.2.6.1. RACHEL L.

1.3. Project Management

1.3.1. PRODUCT(S) ENHANCEMENTS TRACKING & TIMELINE

1.3.1.1. CONNOR C.

1.3.2. THE WHEN? - Delivery schedule and milestones of the implementation

1.3.3. Project Management Lead: Connor Celentano

1.3.4. TEAM WEEKLY CADENCE (WEDNESDAY)

1.3.4.1. CONNOR C.

1.4. Technology Management

1.4.1. THE HOW? - Making the functionality and requirements happen for the implementation

1.4.2. Technical Lead: Paul Gillenwater

1.4.3. EpiTrax Informatics Lead: Keegan McCaffery

1.4.4. EpiTrax Surveillance Lead: Lindsey Webb

1.5. Change Management

1.5.1. THE WHY? - Impact on people and organization of the implementation

2. Forms

2.1. Point Person: Lindsey Webb

2.2. Wesley Thompson

3. EMSA

3.1. Point Person: Keegan McCaffrey

3.2. Nereida Corral

3.3. Nancy Kesco

3.4. Andrew Horvath

3.5. Sara Marquez

4. ACCOUNTABILITY (POINT PERSON)

4.1. PRODUCT(S) ENHANCEMENT COMMUNICATION WITH VENDOR

4.1.1. PAUL G.

4.2. OFFICE HOURS (TWICE PER MONTH)

4.2.1. CAMM P..

4.3. VENDOR WEEKLY CADENCE (FRIDAY)

4.3.1. PAUL G.

4.4. CONSTANT CONTACT COMMUNICATIONS

4.4.1. CONNOR C.

4.5. WEBSITE MAINTENANCE

4.5.1. REBECCA J.

4.6. eCR IMPLEMENTATION

4.6.1. Keegan

4.7. DATA MIGRATION

4.7.1. Julia

4.8. NMI/CDC REPORTING

4.8.1. Christy G.

4.9. TRAINING & USER RESOURCES

4.9.1. Camm

4.10. FORM DEVELOPMENT

4.10.1. LINDSEY

4.11. ELR/EMSA CONFIGURATION/SETUP

4.11.1. KEEGAN M.

4.12. USER ACCESS

4.12.1. Neri C./IDRP

4.13. RHAPSODY SETUP/MAINTENANCE

4.13.1. RACHEL L.

4.14. ELR & SENDER SETUP/COMMUNICATIONS

4.14.1. RACHEL L.

5. ELR

5.1. Point Person: Rachel Luckner

5.2. Developer: Senthil Kumar

5.3. Nancy Kecso

5.4. Andrew Hovarth

5.5. Focus Areas

5.5.1. Rhapsody

6. Reportal

6.1. Point Person: Christine Record

6.2. Wesley Thompson

7. OIT Related

7.1. Point Person: Tam Armstrong

7.2. Enterprise Architect: Eric Winkelmann

7.3. Security: Daniel Teyf

7.4. Risk & Compliance: Joel Solomon

7.5. Firewall: Amanda Ludwig-Chambers

7.6. Disaster Recovery: Patty O'Reilly

7.7. Focus Areas

7.7.1. Architecture

7.7.2. Security

7.7.3. Disaster Recovery

7.7.4. Risk & Compliance

7.7.5. Firewall & VPN

8. IDRP Team

8.1. Point Person: Nereida Corral

8.2. COVID Lead- Emily Paulson

8.3. Data Cleaning Supervisor: Karene Thomas-Watts

8.3.1. Chris Alexander

8.3.2. Andrew Weston-Lewis

8.3.3. Benjamin Pushee

8.4. LaVelle Fernandez

8.5. Susma Dahal

8.6. TBD

8.7. TBD

8.8. TBD

8.9. Focus Areas

8.9.1. Data Manual Matcher

8.9.2. Data Export & Reporting

8.9.3. Disease
Business Rules

8.9.4. Data Cleaning

8.9.5. Data Manual Entry

8.9.6. Data Quality

9. PLACEHOLDER & TBD

9.1. Workflows

9.2. Business Rules

10. Training

10.1. Point Person: Cammerra Pennetta

10.2. Rebecca Johnson

11. User Access

11.1. Point Person: Nereida Corral

11.2. LaVelle Fernandez

12. ECR

12.1. Point Person: Rebecca Sandahl

12.2. Hannah Besse

12.3. Julia Aiken

13. NMI

13.1. Point Person: Christina Goode

14. Data Transformation

14.1. Point Person: Tye Harlow

14.2. Julia Aiken

14.3. Haley Biddle

14.4. Focus Areas

14.4.1. Data Dictionary (Re)definition

14.4.1.1. STIHIV

14.4.1.2. TB

14.4.1.3. Outbreaks

14.4.1.4. Zoonosis

14.4.1.4.1. Sara Marquez

14.4.1.5. Perinatal Hep B

14.4.2. Data Configuration

14.4.3. Data Migration