Get Started. It's Free
or sign up with your email address
Rocket clouds
BMA by Mind Map: BMA

1. Advocacy/Trails

1.1. Bike Patrol

1.1.1. Jim Reineking

1.1.2. David Leedy

1.1.2.1. List of bike patrollers?

1.2. Advocacy

1.2.1. Marcus Popetz

1.2.2. Jason Vogel

1.3. OSMP

1.3.1. Hans Joachim Preiss

1.3.2. Mike Barrow

1.3.3. Chuck Anderson (trails)

1.3.4. Gary Sprung

1.4. BCPOS

1.4.1. Advocacy Unfilled

1.4.2. Jason Bartell (trails)

1.5. USFS

1.5.1. Marcus Popetz

1.5.2. Troy Mandery (trails)

1.6. Communications

1.6.1. Rick Hackett

1.7. Trail Work

1.7.1. Lead

1.7.1.1. Trail Work Coordinator: Maybe Guy Kenney, Maybe Matt Neidenberg

1.7.1.1.1. Trail Work Day Coordinators (need 4-6)

1.7.1.2. Trail Bosses/Crew Leads

1.7.1.2.1. BCPOS: Jason Bartell

1.7.1.2.2. USFS: Troy Mandery

1.7.1.2.3. OSMP: Chuck Anderson

1.7.1.2.4. Eric Volgesberg: Trail Crew Lead

1.8. Indian Peaks Traverse

1.8.1. Jason Vogel

1.8.2. Marcus Popetz

1.8.3. Social media: Rick Hackett

1.8.4. Website: Kari Santos

1.9. Crew Leader Training

1.9.1. Mike Barrow

1.10. Eric Vogelsberg does something I'm unsure of

2. Community Programs

2.1. Administration

2.1.1. Dawna Graham

2.2. General Fitness?

2.2.1. Other?

2.2.1.1. Dane Delozier Maybe

2.2.2. Yoga

2.2.2.1. Kate Hamilton

2.3. Ride Better

2.3.1. Skills Clinics

2.3.1.1. David Holshouser

2.3.1.1.1. Marty Caivano

2.3.1.1.2. Art Schwadron

2.3.1.1.3. Josh Boyd

2.3.1.1.4. Kristin Butcher

2.3.1.1.5. Elias Bachmann

2.3.1.1.6. Dawna Graham

2.3.2. Brutes

2.3.2.1. Scott Gurst

2.3.2.1.1. David Holshouser

2.3.2.1.2. Adam Rongey

2.3.3. Youth

2.3.3.1. Calwood

2.3.3.1.1. Rafael Salgado (Calwood) and Scott Gordon as contracted builder. BMA admisters grant, may get permission to hold event on private proprety

2.4. Events

2.4.1. Maybe: Kevin and Becca Bracey Knight

2.4.2. Event volunteers - add link to spreadsheet

2.4.3. Membership Party

2.4.4. Volunteer Party

2.4.5. Happy Hours

2.4.5.1. Unfilled

2.4.6. Sufferfest

2.4.6.1. Mic de Min

2.4.6.1.1. Josh Kravetz President, Adventure Fit Inc

2.4.7. TKMBD

2.4.7.1. Performance Bikes, Ryan Beck

2.4.8. Fat Bike Worlds

2.4.8.1. Dave Clark

2.5. Social Rides

2.5.1. Knobby Monday

2.5.1.1. Performance Bikes, Ryan Beck

2.5.2. GurlzRide - Tuesday

2.5.2.1. Diane Pappas

2.5.3. Wednseday Morning Ride (Name?)

2.5.3.1. Joe Richardson

2.5.3.2. Chris Hendricks

2.5.4. Trails & Ale - Thursday

2.5.4.1. Stan Needle

2.5.5. Weekenders (TBD)

2.5.5.1. Dave Clark

2.5.5.2. Mic de Min

2.5.6. Trails & Dale?

2.5.6.1. Steve Watts?

2.5.7. Ride Guides

2.6. Community Outreach

2.6.1. Put outreach at trailheads / trail building events to tell the community about BMA

3. Board of Directors

3.1. President

3.1.1. Wendy Sweet

3.2. Vice President

3.2.1. Rich Cook

3.3. Secretary

3.3.1. Jimmy Martin

3.4. Tresurer

3.4.1. Bob Richards

3.5. At Large

3.5.1. Jason Vogel

3.5.2. Bryan Ganzel

3.5.3. Brian Collins

3.5.4. Elorie Slater

3.5.5. Chuck Sanson

3.5.6. Adam Sher

4. Communications

4.1. Jonathan Sackheim

4.2. Betsy Welch

4.3. Website

4.3.1. Bill Marcum

4.3.2. Marcus Popetz (minimally)

4.4. Newletters

4.4.1. Publisher

4.4.1.1. Lindsay Konzak

4.4.2. Editor

4.4.2.1. Susan Preiss

4.5. Graphic Design

4.6. Boulder Weekly Ad

4.6.1. Jim Reineking

4.7. Social Media

4.7.1. Rick Hackett

4.8. Lead

5. Volunteer Coordination

5.1. Marcus Popetz

5.2. Volunteers Who Need Jobs

5.2.1. Guy Kenny (computer/spreadsheet)

5.2.2. Marty Caivano (expressed interest to help outsisde of skills)

5.2.3. Dane at Revo and his brother Nick

5.2.4. Master Volunteer spreadsheet link here?

6. Executive Committe

6.1. Finance

6.1.1. Bob Richardson

6.1.2. John Waitmam

6.2. Wendy Sweet

6.3. Rich Cook

6.4. Adam Sher

6.5. Jimmy Martin

6.6. Bob Richards

6.7. Insurance/Other

6.7.1. unfilled

7. Transition Task Force

7.1. Rich Cook (chair) - Development

7.2. Wendy Sweet (co-chair)

7.3. Marcus Popetz - Marketing / Communications

7.4. Dawna Graham - Community / Programs

7.5. Brian Collins - Technology

7.6. Jason Vogel

7.7. Troy Mandery - Trails

8. IT

8.1. Google Drive

8.1.1. Brian Collins

8.2. Google

8.2.1. Andria Bilich

8.2.2. Wendy Sweet

8.3. CRM

8.3.1. Brian Collins

8.4. Website - (Drupal)

8.4.1. Andria / Brian Collins

9. Development Committee

9.1. Rich Cook (chair)

9.2. Chuck Sanson

9.3. AJ Kamish

9.4. Elorie Slater

9.5. Wendy Sweet

9.6. Mike Barrow

9.7. Corporate Parnters

9.8. Retail Partners

9.9. Membership

9.9.1. IMBA Liaison

9.9.1.1. CiviCRM Membership database

9.9.1.1.1. Wendy Sweet

9.9.1.2. IMBA Local

9.9.1.2.1. Wendy Sweet

9.9.1.3. IMBA Regional Contact (CMBC)

9.9.1.3.1. Marcus Popetz

9.9.1.3.2. Rich Cook

9.10. Grants

9.10.1. Grant Writer

9.10.1.1. unfiled

9.10.2. Grant Reporting

9.10.2.1. Nancy Lackey

10. Education (GAPING HOLE IN BMA) :)