Create your own awesome maps

Even on the go

with our free apps for iPhone, iPad and Android

Get Started

Already have an account?
Log In

Database structure by Mind Map: Database structure
0.0 stars - 0 reviews range from 0 to 5

Database structure

Weeds

Latin name (genus, species)

Author

Family

Synonyms

English names

German names

Photos

Description

Distribution

Ecology

Malignance

Control

prevention

mechanical elimination

herbicides

Pests

Latin name (genus, species)

Family

Synonyms

English names

German names

Photos

Description

Distribution

Biology

Malignance

Control

prevention

mechanical elimination

pesticides

Diseases

Latin name (genus, species)

Family

Synonyms

English names

German names

Photos

Description

Distribution

Biology

Malignance

Control

prevention

mechanical elimination

pesticides

Physiological defects

Factor name

Description

Photos

Control

Energy and industrial crops

Latin name

Author

Family

Synonyms

English names

German names

Photos

Uses

Description

Germplasm

Distribution

Ecology

Cultivation

Harvesting

Yields and economics

Energy

Weeds

Pests

Diseases

Stress factors

Composition

seeds

leaves

stem

Properties

seeds

leaves

stem

Yield of dry matter (t/ha)

whole plant

seeds

plant

stem

Moisture at the time of harvest (%)

Regional categorization of harvest

References

Figures

Number

Title

Description

Image

People

E-mail (Username)

Password

First name

Last name

Title(s)

Home page

Photo

Organization

Website

Address

City

Zipcode

Country

Phone

Mobile

Fax

IM

type

username

About me

Categories (author, reviewer, editor,...)

Publish my profile

Plants utilisation

Technology name

Description

Maschinery

Pesticides

Product name

Active ingredient(s)

Formulation type

Field of use

Application

Crops

Agricultural practices

Name of the practice

Description

Fuel consumption (l/ha)

Cost (EUR/ha)

Tasks

Title

Authors

Anotation

Fulltext

Downloads (software, data,...)

Keywords / tags