Digital Toolbox Workshop Participants
by HU Learning Tech
1. Name: Sara Haver Subject: Spanish Grade:K-8 School:St. Theresa School Email address:[email protected] Favorite Ed Tech:
2. Name: Machele Lynch Subject: Grade: School: Email address: Favorite Ed Tech:
3. Name: Jacquelyn Castner Subject: Grade: School: Email address: Favorite Ed Tech:
4. Name: Linda Arildsen Subject: Grade: School: Email address: Favorite Ed Tech:
5. Name: Jake Miller Subject: Grade: School: Email address: Favorite Ed Tech:
6. Name: Stacey L. Maus Subject: US History 1 Grade: 7th School:Eagle View MS Cumberland Valley School District Email address: [email protected] Favorite Ed Tech:
7. Name: Millie Rodriguez Subject: Grade: School: Email address: Favorite Ed Tech:
8. Name: Amy Lynn Brengel Subject: Social Studies Grade: 9, 10 School:Donegal High School Email address: [email protected] Favorite Ed Tech: Moodle
9. Name: David Dunsavage Subject: Modern World History Grade: 9th School: Donegal High School Email address: [email protected] Favorite Ed Tech: Moodle
10. Name: William K. Groff Subject: AP U S Government Grade: 10-12 School: Donegal HS Email address: [email protected] Favorite Ed Tech: Web Quests
11. Name: Brett Kirkpatrick Subject: Modern World History Grade: 9 School: Donegal High School Email address: [email protected] Favorite Ed Tech: Youtube
12. Name: Carol Gardner Subject: Grade: School: Email address: Favorite Ed Tech:
13. Name: Sr. Maria Jude Subject: Criminal Justice & Religion 9 & Administration Grade: 9-12 School:Delone Catholic High School Email address:[email protected] Favorite Ed Tech:
14. Name: John Corey Subject:SocSt (SPED) Grade:9-12 School:Harrisburg High Email address:[email protected] Favorite Ed Tech:google docs
15. Name: Dennis M. Pechart Subject: Grade: School: Email address: Favorite Ed Tech:
16. Name: Brett Kirkpatrick
17. Name: Lindsay Bowman Subject: History Grade: 6, 7, 8 School: Harrisburg Academy Email address: [email protected] Favorite Ed Tech: PowerPoint, Audacity
18. Name: Karen M. O'Dowd Subject: English Grade: 12 School: Gettysburg Email address: [email protected] Favorite Ed Tech: google
19. Name: Mary Lou Bytof Subject: HS English Grade: 9 School:Trinity H.S. Email address:[email protected] Favorite Ed Tech: google docs
20. Name: Tony Johnson Subject: Sr High Social Studies Grade: 10, 11, 12 School: Cumberland Valley Christian School Email address: [email protected] Favorite Ed Tech:
21. Name: Jennifer Boyer Subject:English Grade:7-8 School:EVMS Email [email protected]:[email protected] Favorite Ed Tech: Socrative
22. Name: Grace Fong Subject: Chinese Grade:9-12 School: Trinity high School Email address:[email protected] Favorite Ed Tech:
23. Name: Debbie Bassoff Subject: Grade: School: Email address: Favorite Ed Tech:
24. Name: Amy Dulac Subject: French Grade: 6-8 School: Mechanicsburg Middle School Email address: [email protected] Favorite Ed Tech: PowerPoint
25. Name: Kristi Janosco Subject: Grade: School: Email address: Favorite Ed Tech:
26. Name: Justin S. Neideigh Subject: Modern U.S. History Grade: 10th School: Donegal High School Email address: [email protected] Favorite Ed Tech: Moodle
27. Name: Donald Seibert Subject: Social Studies Grade: High School School: Donegal High School Email address: [email protected] Favorite Ed Tech: Various Internet
28. Name: Sr. Carol Schuyler Subject: World Cultures & U.S. History Grade: 9 & 11 School: Bishop McDevitt High School Email address: [email protected] Favorite Ed Tech:
29. Name: Rosemary Nestler Subject: Library Grade: 7-12 School: Camp Hill Email address: [email protected] Favorite Ed Tech: