John G Jones

Lineage Tree associated with John G Jones to accomodate Paul Erdos Number Concept

Get Started. It's Free
or sign up with your email address
Rocket clouds
John G Jones by Mind Map: John G Jones

1. Delagates Returned to USA

1.1. John G. Jones (IL)

1.2. W.T. Grant (LA)

1.3. J.C. White (MA)

1.4. J.J. Burnell (NY)

2. A.A.O.N.O.M.S

2.1. Recognition

2.2. Proceedings

2.2.1. 1910

2.2.1.1. Officers

2.2.1.1.1. John G. Jones IP (IL)

2.2.1.1.2. H.C. Scott (D.C.)

2.2.1.1.3. J.H. McGhee (AL)

2.2.1.1.4. J.M. Maddox (FL)

2.2.1.1.5. J.C. White (MA)

2.2.1.1.6. Dr. S. A. Fiviness (IN)

2.2.1.1.7. Dr. B.H. Stillyard (WVA)

2.2.1.1.8. Captain W.T.M. Grant Treasurer (LA)

2.2.1.1.9. L.A. West (AR)

2.2.1.1.10. Charles L. Mitchell (TX)

2.2.1.1.11. C.C. Chapman (NY)

2.2.1.1.12. C.W. Ross (AR)

2.2.1.1.13. Samuel Lindsey (VA)

2.2.1.1.14. G.B. Kirk (PA)

2.2.2. 1912

2.2.2.1. November

2.2.2.1.1. JGJ in Germany

3. Supreme Council (19th St. Masons)

3.1. Recognition

3.1.1. 1896

3.1.1.1. July 25

3.1.1.1.1. Called Session

3.1.1.2. August 22

3.1.1.2.1. Resolution

3.2. Proceedings

3.2.1. 1906

3.2.1.1. Officers

3.2.1.1.1. John G. Jones MPSGC (IL)

3.2.1.1.2. Dr. B.H. Stillyard LGC (W.VA)

3.2.1.1.3. Robert J. Fletcher Grand Prior (CA)

3.2.1.1.4. C.R. France Grand Chancellor (PA)

3.2.1.1.5. James E. Todd Grand Minister of State (KY)

3.2.1.1.6. H.C. Scott Grand Treasurer (D.C.)

3.2.1.1.7. J.C. White Grand Secretary (MA)

3.2.1.1.8. Rev. J.H. McGhee Grand Keeper of Seals (AL)

3.2.1.1.9. D.G. Gaines Grand Auditor(MA)

3.2.1.2. Distinguished Members

3.2.1.2.1. D.R. Young (CA)

3.2.1.2.2. J.W. Green (CA)

3.2.1.2.3. Charles E. Morton (CA)

3.2.1.2.4. R.M. Clark (CA)

3.2.1.2.5. E.A. Small (CA)

3.2.1.2.6. Frank J. Butler (CA)

3.2.1.2.7. A.D. Griffin (OR)

3.2.1.2.8. W.T. Meade Grant (LA)

3.2.1.2.9. F.D. Thomas (OR)

3.2.1.2.10. J.C. Bron (WY)

3.2.1.2.11. J.M. Hunt (WY)

3.2.1.2.12. S.S. Scott (WA)

3.2.1.2.13. J.E. Hawkins (WA)

3.2.1.2.14. J.E. Shepardson (WA)

3.2.1.2.15. Rev. William M Pyles (AL)

3.2.1.2.16. Rev. A.W. Thorne (AL)

3.2.1.2.17. W.H. Green (AL)

3.2.1.2.18. G.W. Hill (AL)

3.2.1.2.19. John Carter (AL)

3.2.1.2.20. Thomas W. Cole (KY)

3.2.1.2.21. Dr. Van J. Davis (KY)

3.2.1.2.22. George W. Gough (MI)

3.2.1.2.23. John R. Wagner (CA)

3.2.1.2.24. Rev. J.B. Thornton (NY)

3.2.1.2.25. Rev. J.H. Holland (NY)

3.2.1.2.26. Joseph W. Exum (MA)

3.2.1.2.27. Rev. Owen L.W. Smith (NC)

3.2.1.2.28. Rev. D.J. Donohoe (IL)

3.2.1.2.29. S.H. Prather (IL)

3.2.1.2.30. E.H. Morris (IL)

3.2.1.2.31. F.S. Campbell (IL)

3.2.1.2.32. E.A. Harper (IL)

3.2.1.2.33. T.Webster Brown (IL)

3.2.1.2.34. Oscar Campbell (IL)

3.2.1.2.35. A.W. Ford (IL)

3.2.1.2.36. F.W. Wright (W.VA)

3.2.1.2.37. G.L.A. Cabell (VA)

3.2.1.2.38. G.B. Kirk (PA)

3.2.1.2.39. A.L. Harris (PA)

3.2.1.2.40. E.E. Franklin (FL)

3.2.1.2.41. Newport Henry (DC)

3.2.1.2.42. Alexander Oglesby (DC)

3.2.1.2.43. William H. Johnson (DC)

3.2.1.2.44. W.I. Herron (DC)

3.2.1.2.45. Rev. Peter Lucas (DC)

3.2.1.2.46. John S Brent (DC)

3.2.1.2.47. A.Lincoln Alexander (DC)

3.2.1.2.48. T.W. Ashford (WA)

3.2.1.2.49. W.W. Taylor (UT)

3.3. Spurious Bodies

3.3.1. Jan 1906

4. St. John Grand Lodge

4.1. Recognition

4.1.1. 1903

4.1.1.1. (MS) 1903 Elbert Crandall (GM) of New York (GL) F. & A.M.

4.1.1.1.1. 9.14.1903 Kortright Cruger (GM) of Clandestine Independent Ancient Order of Free and Accepted Masons

4.2. Proceedings

4.2.1. 1910

4.2.1.1. February

4.2.1.1.1. Virginia Ave Masons vs. 19th St. Masons

4.2.2. 1907

4.2.2.1. William Gray Expelled

4.2.2.2. John A. Bell Expelled

4.2.3. 1908

4.2.3.1. H.S. Collins

4.2.3.2. John G. Jones

4.2.4. 1913

4.2.4.1. May 3

4.2.4.2. May 24

4.2.4.2.1. John G. Jones (Heart trouble)

4.2.5. 1901

5. Grand Masonic Congress

5.1. Recognition

5.2. Proceedings

5.2.1. 1914

5.2.1.1. July

5.2.1.1.1. Meeting 17th

6. Estate 1914

6.1. 90%

6.1.1. Administrator

6.1.1.1. Daisy Johnson

6.2. 10%

6.2.1. Brothers

6.2.1.1. Robert H. Jones

6.2.1.2. Theodore W. Jones